Ridder vierde klasse der Militaire Willems Orde (MWO.4)

The Order was instituted by King William I in 1815 and is the highest military Order in the Netherlands. It is awarded to military personnel of all ranks and services as well as to civilians for 'most conspicious acts of bravery, leadership and extreme devotion to duty in the presence of the enemy'. The badge is an eight-pointed Maltese cross of white enamel, each point being tipped by a golden pearl. On the arms, the words 'Voor moed, beleid en trouw' (For Courage, Conduct and Loyalty). The cross rests on a saltire of laurels. The reverse shows a medaillion of blue enamel with the letter 'W' on it and a laurel wreath.
The badge is suspended from the Royal Crown with a ring on top through which the ribbon passes. The ribbon is yellow with two broad stripes of purple. The Knight Fourth Class is the lowest class of the Order; the recipient wears a badge in silver and enamel.

Grid List
NameDate of birthDate of deathAwards
Bavinck, Koert07-01-1926 more 
Beets, Tede   
Berg, van den, Willem Carel15-10-1889  
Binford, Thomas Howell   
Boyd, Charles King   
Brinkgreve, Hendrik   
Brouwer, Cornelis   
Beekmans, Bernardus12-10-190710-05-1940 
Bodaan, Antonie Hubertus05-08-191410-05-1940 
Bussemaker, Antonie Jacobus01-02-190015-12-1941 
Bouman, Martinus Antonius Marie05-05-189902-05-1943 
Bolman, Isaac Helenus27-05-189523-08-1943 
Bijnen, van, Johannes Arnoldus31-05-191001-12-1944 
Biallosterski, Tobias "Tobs"18-04-192026-02-1945 
Bemmel, van, Cornelis Henrik14-08-191221-03-1945 
Borghouts, Johannes Josephus Franciscus05-12-191005-02-1966 
Blankenship, Robert C.13-04-192113-08-1970 
Bestebreurtje, Arie Dirk "Harry"12-04-191621-01-1983more 
Burgerhout, Hugo Victor Benjamin21-05-191307-03-1988more 
Bakker, Bartele Broer13-03-191816-05-1988 
Billingslea, Charles16-05-191414-03-1989 
Borssum Buisman, van, Garrelt Andreas26-09-191528-01-1991 
Barnett, John Patrick23-11-190813-11-1992more 
Beukema toe Water, Frederik Karel Tjark21-09-191130-11-1997 
Bruggink, Gerardus Meinardus04-08-191705-12-2005 

Sources