Eisernes Kreuz 1. Klasse

Grid List
NameDate of birthDate of deathAwards
Dadelsen, von, Georg17-11-191825-05-2007 
Dahl, Walther17-03-191625-11-1985more 
Dahle, Hermann07-04-191427-12-1944 
Dahlen, van, Heinrich21-12-1922  
Dahlke, Gerhard02-07-1914  
Dahlmann, Kurt04-03-191829-08-2017 
Dahms, Paul28-05-191319-03-1988 
Dallmann, Werner07-04-192400-02-1945 
Dallmeier, Josef29-01-191104-07-1982 
Dalwigk zu Lichtenfels, Freih. von, Friedrich-Karl01-04-190709-07-1940 
Dambeck, Johannes07-05-1918 more 
Damerius, Dieter17-04-1924  
Damm, Otto29-05-191416-07-1943 
Damm, Wilhelm11-03-1915  
Dammers, Hans08-12-191317-03-1944 
Damnig, Fritz   
Damsch, Werner22-07-191807-11-1994more 
Dangl, Rupert 00-00-2004 
Daniel, Karl26-06-191629-08-1995 
Daniel, Richard24-12-190004-05-1986more 
Dannapfel, Heinz25-01-1917 more 
Dannebaum, Alfred06-02-191821-10-1999more 
Dannecker, Wilhelm   
Dannenberg, Rolf   
Dannenbring, Willi   
Danner, Dr., Manfred   
Danowski, Franz18-02-191710-10-1944 
Danzer, Hermann25-06-191620-06-1940 
Darges, Fritz08-02-191325-10-2009 
Darius, Wolfgang02-04-191118-11-2000 
Darjes, Paul-Friedrich20-03-191120-02-1989 
Darnedde, Erich14-12-190611-11-1996 
Darsow, Lothar15-10-192124-04-1944 
Daser, Edmund01-10-190806-09-1974 
Daske, Karl17-11-1919  
Dassow, Rudolf23-01-192025-08-1944 
Dath, Friedrich26-04-191903-12-2002 
Datz, Arnulf08-06-191931-01-1943 
Daub, Egon 10-05-2008more 
Daubert, Wilhelm   
Daumiller, Hans24-08-191011-01-1942 
Dauner, Klaus03-03-190220-12-1966 
Dauser, Hans31-07-190820-11-2001 
Dauter, Helmut09-08-191930-04-1987 
David, Ernst08-07-192011-08-1943more 
Davidson, von, Heinz29-12-191825-05-2004more 
Dawedeit, Herbert20-05-191403-08-1999 
Debiel, Leo Otto17-11-191409-10-1944 
Debschitz, von, Attila Rüdiger Franz Paul Ernst09-11-1920 more 
Debus, Heinrich30-06-192105-03-1996 
Debus, Otto21-08-191414-10-2000 
Decker, Hermann   
Decker, Paul16-01-1919 more 
Deckert, Hans-Joachim29-10-190405-03-1988 
Deckert, Horst11-10-191812-04-1988 
Dedel, Alfred   
Dedens, Helmut05-03-1922  
Dederichs, Bruno09-04-191108-07-1949 
Deecke, Joachim29-06-191231-10-1943 
Deeg, Dr., Emil28-07-1905  
Deegener, Johannes09-02-190531-07-1943 
Deetz, Friedrich11-09-191608-01-1944 
Degel, Franz07-08-192010-06-1946 
Degen, Günther30-08-191713-03-1945 
Degener-Böning, Karl28-03-1919  
Degrelle, Leon Marie Joseph Ignace15-06-190631-03-1994more 
Dehio, Udo-Walter08-11-191112-02-1944 
Dehmel, Ernst07-04-191507-08-1945 
Deichen, Charly "Kurt"20-04-191427-02-1969 
Deike, Reinhold   
Deiler, Werner   
Deiml, Michael  more 
Dein, Georg 07-10-1943 
Deisenberger, Hermann13-04-191508-07-1998 
Deisenhofer, Eduard27-06-190931-01-1945 
Deiters, Bernhard07-02-192221-10-1944more 
Delica, Egon04-01-191526-04-1999more 
Delp, Gustav30-09-192027-04-1944 
Demme, Rudolf03-06-189405-01-1975more 
Demmer, Heinz   
Dempke, August11-12-191501-03-1945 
Demuth, Paul   
Dengler, Heinrich   
Denk, Gustav24-01-191513-02-1943 
Denk, Wilhelm26-01-191530-03-2003 
Denkner, Paul11-07-191920-11-1943 
Dennhardt, Oskar-Hubert30-06-191519-06-2014 
Denninger, Rudolf03-01-191131-03-1945 
Denzel, Robert28-03-192126-06-1943 
Denzlinger, Siegfried   
Deppe, Hans-Werner21-03-192130-12-2009 
Dereschewitz, Ernst09-02-190618-03-1945 
Dermietzel, Friedrich-Karl07-02-189907-07-1981more 
Derzmann, Otto31-08-191418-10-1944 
Dessler, Hermann   
Detambel, Josef22-10-1914  
Dethleffsen, Erich02-08-190404-07-1980 
Detmers, Theodor22-08-190204-11-1976 
Dettenberg, Werner14-02-191712-09-1944 
Dettke, Oskar01-01-191317-03-1967more 
Dettmer, Heinrich (Artillerie-Regiment 292)30-11-1914 more 
Deubner, Hermann   
Deutsch, Ernst05-07-1906  
Deutsch, Ferdinand07-02-191015-09-1980 
Deutsch, Heinz21-07-192015-10-1995 
Deutsch, Johann   
Deutschländer, Erich07-01-191004-10-1969 
Deutschmann, Siegfried28-12-191215-09-1986 
Deventer, Hugo10-11-191606-01-1979 
Devers, Hans-Werner25-06-191005-08-1960 
Deyhle, WIlhelm "Willy"18-07-190305-07-1944 
Dibowsky, Hermann   
Dichler, Alfred 31-07-1944more 
Dick, Hans-Peter13-11-1920  
Dicke, Anton25-08-191126-01-1943 
Dickerhof, Karl26-12-191521-09-1943 
Dickfeld, Adolf20-02-191017-05-2009more 
Diddens, Diddo22-04-191727-09-1997more 
Dieckmann, August (Waffen-SS)29-05-191210-10-1943more 
Diederichsen, Jürgen25-11-191030-01-1943more 
Diefenbach, Peter   
Diefenthal, Josef05-10-191513-04-2001 
Diekjobst, Heinrich29-08-191515-07-1987 
Diekmann, Adolf Otto08-12-191429-06-1944 
Diekwisch, Erwin-Peter12-08-192020-08-2013more 
Dieling, Horst11-04-192105-01-1944 
Diem, Otto13-10-191708-08-1943 
Dienenthal, Erich17-12-191526-07-1990more 
Dienhold, Johannes23-02-190104-11-1990 
Diepold, Max01-02-192118-08-2001 
Diergarten, Hans05-04-191321-08-1944 
Dieringen, x   
Dierks, Karl-Heinz29-03-191625-01-1979 
Dierksen, Reiner24-03-190815-05-1943 
Diesener, Joachim20-02-191809-03-1994 
Diesing, Ulrich12-03-191117-04-1945more 
Diesinger, Albert29-01-192025-06-1944 
Diest-Körber, von, Ernst-Nordewin13-02-191210-09-2003 
Dietel, Gerhard14-10-192009-02-1942 
Dieterichs, August29-06-1903  
Dietmann, Friedrich   
Dietrich, Gerhard30-04-191710-08-1982more 
Dietrich, Johann05-08-191102-04-1943 
Dietrich, Karl-Heinz15-06-191522-03-1983 
Dietrich, Wilhelm17-11-191212-03-1944 
Dietrich, Willi12-08-1914  
Dietrich, Willi23-03-192130-03-1945 
Dietrich, Willi12-08-1914  
Dietrich, Willi23-03-192130-03-1945 
Dietrich, Willi12-08-1914 more 
Dietsche, Bernhard03-02-191228-01-1975 
Dietz, Edwin-Oskar04-07-191417-07-1941 
Dietz, Friedrich17-05-1924  
Dietz, Valentin12-11-191206-07-1989 
Dietze, Helmut   
Dietzel, Willi06-11-1919  
Dietzsch, Lothar03-09-1919  
Díez de Ulzurrun y Arana, Ramón   
Dill, Valerian27-03-191612-03-2002 
Dilley, Bruno29-08-191331-08-1968more 
Dilz, Fritz01-01-191512-01-1972 
Dinger, Fritz20-08-191527-07-1943more 
Dinkelaker, Ulrich01-11-190417-10-1997 
Dinort, Oskar23-06-190127-05-1969more 
Dinsch, Ernst18-12-191424-02-1945 
Dinse, Otto24-10-1912  
Dipberger, Wilhelm30-05-191810-09-2005more 
Ditter, Hans31-01-191729-01-2011 
Dittfeld, Johannes18-09-190712-09-1944 
Dittlof, Heinrich14-08-191620-02-1945more 
Dittmar, Ludwig   
Dittmer, Joachim26-11-191503-11-1943 
Ditzon, Leo   
Dixius, Karl22-04-191428-05-1962 
Dobberstein, Horst-Joachim  more 
Dobberstein, Werner04-04-191125-02-1993more 
Dobrunz, Günther-Horst22-10-191603-06-1972 
Dodel, Siegfried11-10-1915 more 
Doeinck, Heinz06-04-1909 more 
Doemming, von, Diethelm14-02-191229-04-1945 
Doench, Fritz19-05-190414-06-1942 
Doenicke, Hans-Günther07-08-191801-07-1944 
Doering, Ernst11-12-190708-05-1989 
Doff, Franz12-07-192001-04-1945 
Dohse, Adolf   
Dollmann, Wolfgang   
Domansky, Hans-Gert   
Domarus, von, Horst03-02-191322-07-1975 
Domaschk, Erich19-05-190814-02-1974 
Domaschk, Joachim20-05-191421-06-1986 
Dombacher, Kurt09-02-192008-10-1993 
Dominik, Ernst20-04-190526-12-1943more 
Dominik, Hans24-11-190610-11-1980 
Dommeratzky, Otto03-05-191613-10-1944 
Dommes, Wilhelm16-04-190723-01-1990 
Dommick, Horst Waldemar14-08-191431-12-1979 
Domrich, Otto10-03-191811-08-1943 
Donat, Gottfried22-10-191624-06-1944 
Dondl, Willy21-05-191811-05-1944 
Donhauser, Georg22-08-190901-10-1982 
Donner, Karl   
Donnhauser, Anton08-04-191330-10-1984more 
Donth, Rudolf16-02-192019-06-2001 
Dopf, Gustav  more 
Dorfmeister, Hans09-12-191416-09-1970 
Dormann, Hermann11-10-191222-01-1943more 
Dornemann, Georg01-11-191008-04-1990 
Dornoff, Alois23-12-191606-04-2002 
Dorr, Hans07-04-191221-03-1945more 
Dorsch, Andreas   
Dorsch, Karl   
Dortenmann, Hans11-12-192101-04-1973 
Dose, Gustav   
Dose, Paul10-02-192113-03-2003 
Doser, Otto08-05-191730-12-1992 
Dosse, Gerhard   
Dost, Herbert22-01-1914 more 
Dous, Willi16-06-191602-09-1941more 
Dowerk, Paul09-02-191023-06-1944 
Drabich-Waechter, von, Adolf-Friedrich27-09-190700-01-1945 
Dratwa, Johannes22-11-191412-08-2003 
Drauschke, Willi  more 
Draxenberger, Sepp27-03-192123-03-1945 
Drechsler, Gerhard23-12-192027-07-1992 
Drees, Karl-Heinz17-09-192314-07-2008 
Dreesen, Hans   
Dreher, Friedrich   
Dreher, Johann "Hans"30-11-192004-03-1945 
Dreike, Franz-Josef27-10-191024-07-1988 
Drescher, Berthold13-02-1924  
Drescher, Georg-Wilhelm15-02-192006-05-2016 
Dresel, Bernhard05-04-190920-03-1945 
Dresky, von, Hans-Wilhelm27-01-190812-02-1940 
Dressel, Albert15-09-191408-09-1944 
Drewello, Herbert13-07-192314-10-1995 
Drewes, Martin20-10-191813-10-2013 
Drewes, Wilhelm26-05-190714-07-1982 
Drewitz, Hans-Joachim14-11-190711-08-1943 
Drexel, Hans22-11-191912-04-1962 
Drexel, Johann20-12-191909-02-2004 
Drexler, Gottfried10-04-1915  
Drexler, Oskar09-03-191128-01-1982more 
Dreyer, Georg28-07-190304-09-1952 
Drieling, Johannes12-04-191528-10-1943more 
Drieselmann, Helmut   
Driessner, Erhardt   
Drießen, Eduard15-10-1916 more 
Driver, Heinrich10-07-191220-11-1980 
Driver, Helmut08-05-1914 more 
Drolshagen, Franz10-07-191224-06-1965 
Drossel, Leo02-02-190316-07-1983more 
Droste, Hans29-03-191513-07-1976 
Druffner, Alfred28-05-190429-09-1943more 
Druschel, Alfred04-02-191701-01-1945more 
Drünkler, Ernst-Georg08-07-192012-03-1997 
Dröge, Johannes   
Drössiger, Kurt03-08-190803-05-1983 
Dubicki, Albert12-07-192125-10-2009 
Dubigk, Karl08-02-190317-11-1981 
Duckhorn, Arthur   
Dudeck, Gerhard22-12-191305-06-1976 
Dumitrescu, Petre18-02-188215-01-1950more 
Dumssner, Andreas12-12-192208-10-1949more 
Duncker, Christoph10-12-191407-06-1998 
Dunger, Rudolf   
Dunkel, Konrad14-10-190820-02-1945more 
Dunkel, Rudolf   
Dunkelberg, Hans07-08-191815-10-1999 
Durchdenwald, Wilhelm27-06-191417-08-1942 
Dutter, Franz24-10-191721-11-1996more 
Duve, Werner19-11-191103-03-1945 
Dübler, Rudolf12-10-1921  
Düe, Rolf28-01-191514-04-2005 
Dühnfort, Walter  more 
Düllberg, Ernst28-03-191327-07-1984 
Düllberg, Fritz   
Dümpel, Otto   
Dünkel, Friedrich07-03-192008-02-1984 
Dünker, Edgar22-08-190229-12-1941 
Dünkler, Joachim08-07-191519-04-1945 
Dünser, Lothar22-04-191814-08-1943more 
Düntsch, Harry28-04-191405-11-1991 
Düppenbecker, Herbert10-02-191601-10-1997more 
Dürbeck, Wilhelm25-01-191219-01-1941 
Dyroff, Adam Franz06-05-191624-03-1998more 
Dürr, Emil11-06-192027-06-1944 
Dürrwanger, Alfred07-04-191523-07-2003 
Düsel, Fritz20-10-192113-11-2013more 
Düskow, Alwin13-01-189726-12-1971 
Düster, Arthur   
Düsterberg, Karl07-05-1917  
Düttmann, Peter "Bonifazius"23-05-192309-01-2001more 
Düwell, Klaus03-03-191715-02-1998 
Dziwinski, Ludwig  more 
Dähne, Paul-Heinrich "Sarotti 2"07-07-192124-04-1945 
Döbele, Anton16-11-191011-11-1943 
Döbrich, Hans24-03-191606-04-1984more 
Döhler, Hans-Heinrich05-12-191722-02-1943 
Döhring, Willy23-12-191518-05-1995 
Dölle, Kurt  more 
Dölling, Hans-Wolrad14-02-1916  
Döllner, Franz22-01-1906 more 
Dönnebrink, Alois  more 
Dörffel, Georg27-07-191426-05-1944 
Dörffel, Günther07-04-191006-07-1943more 
Dörflinger, Friedrich-Wilhelm 30-07-1942 
Döring, Otto   
Döring, Richard  more 
Döring, Wilhelm "Willi"02-10-191803-08-1955 
Dörmann, Friedrich29-01-190505-06-1999 
Dörnbrack, Werner29-02-191616-03-1981 
Dörnemann, Heinrich "Heinz"19-09-191017-12-2001 
Dörner, Helmut26-06-190911-02-1945more 
Dörr, Erwin12-04-1914  
Dörr, Erwin12-04-1914  
Dörr, Erwin12-04-1914  
Dörr, Erwin12-04-1914  
Dörr, Erwin12-04-1914  
Dörr, Erwin12-04-1914  
Dörr, Erwin12-04-1914  
Dörr, Erwin12-04-1914  
Dörr, Erwin12-04-1914  
Dörr, Erwin12-04-1914  
Dörr, Erwin12-04-1914  
Dörr, Erwin12-04-1914  
Dörr, Erwin12-04-1914  
Dörr, Erwin12-04-1914  
Dörr, Erwin12-04-1914  
Dörr, Erwin12-04-1914  
Dörr, Erwin12-04-1914  
Dörr, Erwin12-04-1914  
Dörr, Erwin12-04-1914  
Dörr, Erwin12-04-1914  
Dörr, Franz10-02-191310-10-1972 
Dörries, Helmut05-09-191107-01-1980 
Dörries, Josef07-06-192309-07-2007 
Dörschel, Gerhart