Ritterkreuz des Eisernen Kreuzes

The OBdW postponed, and thereby temporarily barred/blocked, the awarding of the Knight Cross of the Iron Cross for "remarkable services in troop leadership" from August 3rd, 1940 until March 16th, 1941.

Grid List
NameDate of birthDate of deathAwards
Nacke, Heinz22-12-190916-09-1984 
Nagel, Wilhelm12-06-189823-04-1980 
Namyslo, Bruno27-09-191226-08-1988 
Naseband, Werner08-01-191629-08-1997more 
Nass, Walter29-05-191006-10-1982more 
Natzmer, von, Oldwig Otto29-06-190401-04-1980 
Nau, Herbert08-04-191328-08-1944 
Naumann, Horst23-12-192127-11-2000more 
Naumann, Johannes11-10-191722-03-2010 
Nebe, Werner03-03-190412-07-1944 
Nebel, Peter19-10-191418-06-1994more 
Nechansky, Leonhard11-07-191314-12-1942 
Necker, von, Hans-Horst28-08-190327-02-1979 
Nehring, Walther Kurt15-08-189220-04-1983more 
Neibecker, Franz Xaver11-09-189625-04-1943 
Neidhöfer, Hans28-09-191107-11-1974 
Neigl, Ludwig05-08-192123-09-2003more 
Neindorff, von, Egon12-09-189215-04-1944more 
Neitzel, Karl30-01-190113-11-1966more 
Neitzel, Walter09-05-191302-09-1944more 
Nelke, Herbert20-03-191530-01-1941 
Nelles, Heinrich14-04-191417-02-1997 
Nemitz, Willi01-11-191011-04-1943 
Nemnich, Gerhart12-12-191215-03-1945 
Nentwig, Günther24-09-189831-01-1943 
Neubert, Frank28-09-191513-12-2003more 
Neubert, Karl15-10-191429-04-1945 
Neubert, Rudolf08-09-191419-04-1995more 
Neubrandt, Rudolf23-09-191911-10-1941 
Neuer, Walther09-02-191021-12-1999 
Neufeld, Ernst29-03-191505-10-2010 
Neufellner, Karl02-02-189216-06-1970 
Neuffer, Georg18-04-189415-05-1977more 
Neufville, von, Georg27-10-188303-11-1941 
Neuhoff, Hermann11-04-191817-01-2006 
Neuhoff, Karl24-04-191525-12-2001more 
Neuling, Ferdinand22-08-188520-02-1960more 
Neumann, Eggert30-12-191228-05-1970more 
Neumann, Friedrich-Wilhelm22-01-188926-01-1975more 
Neumann, Heinrich17-02-190819-05-2005more 
Neumann, Klaus05-10-192310-12-2000 
Neumann, Werner13-05-190504-07-1970more 
Neumann-Silkow, Walter10-04-189409-12-1941more 
Neumayer, Hans27-06-190430-05-1981 
Neumayr, Lorenz10-11-1926  
Neumeister, Karl15-08-190302-10-1990more 
Neumüller, Fritz14-03-192001-09-1944 
Nibbe, Kurt17-02-191801-05-2005 
Nickel, Heinrich-Georg05-12-189402-01-1979more 
Nicolussi-Leck, Karl14-03-191730-08-2008 
Niederländer, Horst01-04-190824-04-1944 
Niedzwetzki, Hans07-04-191201-01-1945 
Niedzwitzki, Roman16-09-191931-07-1977 
Niegsch, Karl31-10-190604-07-1969 
Niehoff, Hermann03-04-189705-11-1980more 
Niehuus, Heinz26-04-191329-06-1989 
Nielsen, Albert28-10-191406-07-1947 
Niemack, Horst10-03-190907-04-1992more 
Niemann, August22-04-191702-04-1945 
Niemann, Eduard25-10-188307-04-1973 
Niemann, Heinrich28-03-192116-06-1979 
Niemann, Willi13-04-191301-12-1944 
Niemeck, Gerhard10-06-191619-07-1983 
Niemeier, Ernst08-01-191922-10-1990 
Niemietz, Josef18-10-191313-03-2001more 
Nietert, Georg24-08-190808-05-1978more 
Nietsche, Heinrich06-03-190709-05-1945 
Niggemeyer, Wilhelm09-05-191814-02-2008more 
Nilshon, Hans25-11-191611-05-2001 
Nippa, Erhard07-02-192227-06-2003 
Nitsch, Hans-Joachim01-10-192228-08-2012 
Nitsch, Hermann13-09-1921  
Noak, Karl-Heinz30-07-191614-11-1978 
Nobis, Ernst18-10-190107-03-1963 
Noeldechen, Ferdinand26-04-189519-10-1951more 
Noller, Wilhelm28-11-191926-12-2011more 
Nolte, Harro03-11-192008-11-2014 
Nordmann, Karl-Gottfried22-11-191522-07-1982 
Nordmann, Theodor18-12-191819-01-1945more 
Nordt, Otto12-01-190225-07-1976 
Norz, Jakob20-10-192016-09-1944 
Nossek, Rainer05-05-192030-04-1945 
Nostitz-Wallwitz, von, Gustav-Adolf11-07-189831-05-1945more 
Nottbeck, von, Jürgen20-04-191728-08-1967more 
Notz, von, Friedrich-Wilhelm27-04-191526-01-1996 
Nowotnik, Heinz29-03-192031-05-1999 
Nowotnik, Karl06-12-191420-03-1996 
Nowotny, Walter07-12-192008-11-1944more 
Nowowieski, Gregor09-01-191423-10-1996 
Nugiseks, Harald22-10-192102-01-2014 
Nürnberger, Erich22-09-191912-03-1944 
Nädele, Wilhelm21-04-190306-07-1944 
Nähring, Alfred09-06-191015-02-1991more 
Nöbel, Kurt15-02-191703-02-2000 
Nökel, Friedrich-Karl02-06-191717-10-1998more 
Nöske, Klaus26-11-191115-05-1978