Japan

Spotlight

Abe, Kōsō* March 24th, 1892
June 19th, 1947

Abe, Kenichi* March 1st, 1923

Adachi, Hatazo* June 17th, 1884
September 10th, 1947

Grid List
NameDate of birthDate of deathAwards
Aramaki, Yoshitugu   
Arita, Yoshisuke   
Asai, Mitsuzo   
Asano, Jiro   
Asano, x   
Atake, Tomita   
Araki, Sadao26-05-187702-11-1966more 
Ando, Rikichi03-04-188419-04-1946 
Adachi, Hatazo17-06-188410-09-1947 
Anami, Korechika21-02-188715-08-1945 
Akiyama, Teruo16-09-189106-07-1943 
Akiyama, Monzo30-12-189125-01-1944 
Abe, Kōsō24-03-189219-06-1947 
Arima, Masafumi25-09-189515-10-1944 
Aruga, Kosaku21-08-189707-04-1945 
Akamatsu, Sadaaki30-07-191022-02-1980 
Aioi, Takahide04-01-191206-03-1993 
Anma, Katsumi00-00-191408-04-1942 
Aoyagi, Yutaku00-00-191723-06-1942 
Agawa, Hiroyuki24-12-192003-08-2015 
Anabuki, Satoru05-12-192100-06-2005 
Abe, Kenichi01-03-1923