France

Spotlight

Appriou, Jean* January 25th, 1921
† December 1990

Ayral, Jean Robert* December 30th, 1921
† August 12th, 1944

Grid List
NameDate of birthDate of deathAwards
Ahmed, Ali Ben   
Aiguier, ?   
Albertini, Maurice Marc   
Alegret, Joseph   
André, Louis   
Andrieu, L.   
Angoud, Mohammed   
Apollot, Francois   
Arizzoli, ?   
Arrighi, Pierre Robert   
Astier De La Vigerie, d', Henri   
Astier De Villatte, Jean   
Ahnne, Edouard Frédéric01-12-186707-04-1945 
Abrial, Jean-Marie Charles17-12-187919-12-1962 
Astier De La Vigerie, d', Francois07-03-188609-10-1956 
Albrecht, Berty25-02-189331-05-1943 
Adeline, Henri Marie Charles08-05-189801-05-1971 
Auboyneau, Philippe Marie Joseph09-11-189922-02-1961 
Astier De La Vigerie, d', Emmanuel06-01-190012-06-1969 
Antelme, Joseph Antoine France12-03-190012-09-1944 
Avinin, Antoine Louis26-01-190229-10-1962 
Allard, Jean-Baptiste25-04-190400-00-1984 
Appert, Raymond Paul Etienne Marie10-10-190417-04-1973 
Armand, Louis François17-01-190530-08-1971 
Amilakvari, Dimitri12-11-190624-11-1942 
Allegret, Emile Joseph Auguste24-04-190722-11-1990 
Amiel, Henri François17-05-190727-01-1976more 
Abeille, Valentin08-08-190702-06-1944 
Arainty, Pierre17-08-190709-05-1982 
André, Gustave Jean Joseph21-11-190829-08-1944 
Amyot d'Inville, Hubert Marie Edouard01-08-190910-06-1944 
Arnault, Paul Jean Louis21-08-191109-11-1988more 
Accart, Jean-Mary Julien07-04-191219-08-1992 
Andre Agazarian, Francoise Isabella "Francine"08-05-191327-04-1999 
Aalberg, André05-06-191315-10-1943 
Antoniotti, Roméo Adamo06-01-191423-04-1990 
Amiot, René15-01-191401-11-1985 
André, Roger Henri Fernand13-12-191428-02-1999 
Aubertin, Pierre Gaston22-03-191507-03-1949 
Arnaud, Michel André27-11-191501-08-1990 
Anquetil, Bernard Jules Eugène20-12-191624-10-1941 
Alibert de Falconnet, Roland28-02-191717-05-1944 
Andrieux, Jacques Marie Anne15-08-191721-01-2005 
Albert, Marcel25-11-191723-08-2010more 
Akar, Philippe Henri14-01-1919  
Andlauer, Louis Jacques Victor06-11-191901-12-1999 
Aboulker, José05-03-1920  
Alexandre, Blaise Emmanuel Henri12-03-192023-03-2005 
Abalan, Michel Henri Charles Marie05-06-192016-02-2000more 
Alloues, Roger28-06-192029-01-1997 
Appriou, Jean25-01-192100-12-1990 
Arzel, François, Marie25-02-192120-11-1944 
Anglade, Pierre21-11-192103-07-1946 
Abraham, Robert Colbert23-11-192127-11-2004 
Ayral, Jean Robert30-12-192112-08-1944 
Aymé, Fernand10-05-192228-01-1945 
Agenet, Alain Marie Léon02-07-192228-09-1977 
Allin, Georges "Claude"23-03-1924