Netherlands, the (1815-present, Kingdom)

Spotlighted out of 6.486 persons in the database

Verbunt, Henricus Arnoldus Adrianus Petrus* December 16th, 1909
May 26th, 1944

Aarsen, Willem* April 17th, 1903
June 14th, 1957

Abbink, Johannes "Joop"* October 1st, 1916
November 8th, 2013

Grid List
NameDate of birthDate of deathAwards
Gaag, van der, Dirk F.28-09-1900  
Gaalswijk - van der Dussen   
Gaalswijk, Jan   
Gardenier, Louis26-05-191514-05-1940 
Garritsen, Cornelis19-11-192120-03-1945 
Gaspersz, Daantje Armole14-05-190617-06-1945 
Geelkerken, van, Willem16-02-192209-03-1944 
Geen, van, Hendrik Gerard15-06-192102-03-1945 
Geenen, Hermanus Hubertus10-02-188826-12-1943 
Geerings A.J.12-09-192128-12-2007 
Geerlings, Hermanus Bernardus Arnoldus28-03-191718-02-1945 
Gelder, Gustaaf Henri08-06-191921-01-1944 
Gelder, van, Leonard Alfred 00-00-1993 
Gelderman, Gerhard Julius Wilhelm   
Gelderman, Joan18-11-191804-09-1944 
Gemeren, Willem van10-12-192224-01-1943 
Gemmeke, Brunita Josepha "Jos"03-06-192220-12-2010 
Gerlder, van, David Bernard   
Gerrit Bertus (Ben) Buunk04-12-191704-04-1945 
Gerritsen, Johan Paul02-08-1927  
Gertenbach, Willem Johannes   
Geurts, Wilhelmus Johannes14-10-191525-02-1942 
Gier, de, Pieter Roelof   
Giesen, Mathias Nicolaas11-12-191512-05-1940 
Godefroy, Hugh Constant28-10-191903-04-2002 
Goeree, Geert 00-00-1944 
Goldstein-van Cleef, Rozette28-06-192129-01-2008 
Golen, van, Jacob "Jack"18-08-191700-00-1990more 
Gool, van, Desiderius H.03-05-1918  
Goossens, Hendrikus Abraham Waldemar.19-11-190913-05-1973more 
Goozen, Andries   
Gortmans, Alexander Leonard06-10-188906-04-1944 
Gosenson, George Frank Victor26-05-188809-01-1945 
Groenewoud, Jacobus08-11-191623-09-1944 
Groenewoud, Robert14-06-191819-01-2008 
Groeninx van Zoelen, Frederik Willem Edzard 'Pico'21-04-192101-01-2010 
Groot, Antoon   
Groot, de, Cornelis Hendrik13-09-191308-03-1945 
Groot, de, Evert19-12-191216-02-1944 
Groot, de, Gijsbertus Hermanus00-00-1918  
Groot, de, Hermann21-08-191607-10-1943 
Groot, de, Peter-Hubert20-01-191810-08-1944 
Groot, de, Simon11-04-192423-04-1944 
Guermonprez, Paul Gustave Sidonie28-12-190810-06-1944 
Gunnink, Jan30-12-189420-09-1954 
Gunnink-Fluit, Jentje11-08-189730-08-1965 
Guyt, Henri Willem00-00-191408-06-1983