Netherlands, the (1815-present, Kingdom)

Spotlighted out of 6.486 persons in the database

Verbunt, Henricus Arnoldus Adrianus Petrus* December 16th, 1909
† May 26th, 1944

Aarsen, Willem* April 17th, 1903
† June 14th, 1957

Abbink, Johannes "Joop"* October 1st, 1916
† November 8th, 2013

Grid List
NameDate of birthDate of deathAwards
Kaak, Petrus Bernardus17-07-191612-05-1940 
Kadt, de, Sidney Rudi08-04-192005-01-2013 
Kalkman, Jan10-08-189204-11-1972 
Kalter, Andries   
Kapteijn, Jacob24-08-190208-03-1945 
Kastein, Gerrit Willem25-06-191019-02-1943 
Katwijk, van, Cornelis Dirk Elisee   
Keg-Hueting, Marie09-05-191922-09-2009 
Keijer, Jannes Luitje03-05-189522-04-1944 
Keizer, Albert   
Keizer, de, Adrianus10-02-192203-05-2007 
Keizer-?, Bertha   
Kempers, Henri Gerhard Joseph15-06-190908-03-1976 
Kenninck, Willem Johannes28-03-191114-05-1940 
Kerk, van, John01-08-192121-02-1945 
Kerling-Dogterom, M.   
Kessler, Johan Herman03-12-191915-11-1944 
Ketelaar, Piet07-04-1921  
Ketelaar, Pieter05-11-1909  
Ketelaar, Popke J.23-03-1923  
Ketelaar, Theodoor J.28-08-1911  
Keulen, van, Bert   
Keuter, Albert   
Kiel, Gustav Karl Philipp "Guus"26-08-191328-10-2013 
Kist, Cornelis Louis19-07-191624-06-1943 
Kistemaker, Henk04-11-192215-03-2003more 
Klein, Willem18-09-189928-07-1976 
Kleyman, Willem   
Kloosterman - van Willegen, Maatje Laurina13-03-190810-01-1995 
Kloppers, Rudolf Karel00-00-1890  
Knol, Roelof21-10-192217-03-1945 
Knoop, Johannes Henri18-04-191918-02-2012more 
Knottenbelt, Maarten Jan12-03-192019-08-2004 
Koe, de, Willem   
Koes, Johannes Godert Casper27-09-191903-02-1945 
Kokkelink, Mauretz Christiaan17-06-191301-08-1994 
Kolk, van der, Jan Willem   
Kolsteeg, Dick00-00-192300-00-1944 
Koning, P. de   
Koop, Gerrit25-10-192300-00-1944 
Koopmans, Harmen08-10-192008-03-1945 
Koops Dekker, ir. Albert Gerbens   
Koot, Henri29-12-188318-01-1959more 
Kop, van der, Henricus Johannes Eliza15-10-192304-05-2004 
Korzaan, Theodorus Jan28-04-192212-01-2010 
Koster, de, Henk15-11-191723-11-2015 
Koster, Hendricus Petrus11-04-188301-08-1963 
Kraak, E. Th.10-12-192219-05-2014 
Kraal, Jacob12-02-191414-04-1944 
Kramer, Jan21-05-188203-02-1945 
Krediet, Christoffel   
Kreukniet, Gijp28-11-1919  
Kroeze, Taeke Johan "Ted"13-04-192002-12-1944 
Kroon, Dirk Mara Rijk Hendrik27-05-190907-01-1945 
Krouwel, Dirk29-10-191813-05-1940 
Kruijsdijk, Louis25-09-191023-07-1986 
Kruimink, Frederik Everhardus12-11-191707-08-2008 
Kruithof, Jan   
Kruys, Willem Jan13-01-190620-04-1985more 
Kubbe, Enrico01-10-191727-08-2013 
Kubbenga, Jan11-06-192500-00-1944 
Kuiper, J.   
Kuiper, Johannes08-08-190413-05-1940 
Kuipers, A.L   
Kuipers, Andries19-01-191729-12-1983 
Kuipers, Otto01-10-190127-02-1942 
Kuipers-Rietberg, Helena Theodora26-05-189327-12-1944 
Kuipers-van Proosdij, Maria Gerardina15-09-192301-08-2002 
Kuneman, J.A.   
Kusters, Johannes Petrus Josephus Waltherus01-04-189507-04-1942 
Kwak, G.   
Künzel, Wily Joseph Erwin08-04-190810-05-1940 
Kögel, Johannes31-01-192528-04-1945