Netherlands, the (1815-present, Kingdom)

Spotlight

Verbunt, Henricus Arnoldus Adrianus Petrus* December 16th, 1909
May 26th, 1944

Aarsen, Willem* April 17th, 1903
June 14th, 1957

Abbink, Johannes "Joop"* October 1st, 1916
November 8th, 2013

Grid List
NameDate of birthDate of deathAwards
Rappard, van, Ernst Hermann30-10-189911-01-1953 
Rauwers, Johannes Willem 11-05-1940 
Ree, Piet Willem14-12-191130-08-1945 
Reijnierse, Willem Jacobus24-01-000003-09-1967 
Reijntjes, Willem Gerrit30-10-191926-11-2014 
Reitsema, Jan 00-00-1968 
Reitsema, Tine   
Renes, Marie24-11-192200-00-1944 
Rest, Andrias Antonius Marinus van   
Reyst, Martin Etienne25-11-192200-00-1944 
Ridder, de, Theodorus Barend Abram07-07-191702-06-2008 
Rijhiner, Hugo Desire08-03-190506-01-1991 
Rijkhof, J.H.   
Rijnders, Gerard Frederik25-06-191317-03-1992 
Rijnders, Wilhelmus Wouterus "Wim"08-11-191906-05-2010 
Rijsdijk, Simon Teunis05-11-192006-07-1941 
Risseeuw, Jan Adriaan19-08-1918  
Ritte, Willem Jacobus04-06-191330-07-1943 
Robbertsen, Robbert Jan Willem01-06-192521-11-1943 
Robert, Frederik Christiaan06-11-1906  
Rockx, Eduardus Franciscus24-10-191801-11-2010 
Rodermans, Cor 00-00-1944 
Roelands, Johannes Cornelis13-05-191311-05-1940 
Roelfsema, Engbertus Johannes18-11-190529-09-1943 
Roelofsen, Jan29-08-190312-05-1940 
Roks, M.J.   
Romijn, Ary11-03-189516-02-1968more 
Roos, de, Jacobus Cornelis03-02-192108-04-1945 
Roos, de, Willem Leonard01-09-190609-06-1986 
Roosenburg, Jan Govert   
Roosendaal, Johannes Cornelis "Hans"   
Rossum, van, August11-03-191600-00-1989more 
Rossum, van, Wilhelm Marinus Antonius00-00-1913  
Rost van Tonningen, Meinoud Marinus19-02-189406-06-1945 
Rotteveel, Alfred Jan04-01-191900-00-1993 
Roubos, Hendrikus Johannes05-10-191619-09-2008 
Rozario, de, Arthur Felix Justinian04-05-190002-11-1973 
Rozeman, Albert Jan29-03-191406-06-1944 
Rozie, M.   
Ru, de, Arie25-01-191107-10-1942 
Rudenko, Wladimir18-08-1922  
Ruige, Anton Pieter   
Ruiter, de, Cornelis04-06-191905-07-2009more 
Ruiter, Derk20-02-191220-02-1943 
Rutgers, Victor Henri16-12-187705-02-1945 
Ruys, Frits Rudolf23-12-191703-11-1944 
Ruyter van Steveninck, de, Albert Cornelis28-11-189525-06-1949more