Language
English
Nederlands
Search
Toggle navigation
Articles
Overview
Biographies
Documentation
Military
Persecution
Society
Weapons
Codenames
Dictionary
Maps
Timeline
Sights
All countries
My location
Belgium
Canada
England
France
Germany
Netherlands, the
Poland
Scotland
Ukraine
United States of America
News
News
Photo specials
Interviews
Videos
Books
Documentaries and movies
The War Illustrated
Persons
All countries
Australia (1901-present, Federal Monarchy)
Belgian (1830 - present)
Canada (1931-present, Constitutional Monarchy)
France (1870-present, Republic)
Germany (1933-1944, Third Reich)
Italy (1860-1946, Kingdom)
Japan (1868-1945, Empire)
Soviet Union (1922-1991, People's Republic)
the Netherlands (1815-present, Kingdom)
United Kingdom (1801-present, Kingdom)
United States (1776-present, Republic)
Awards
All countries
Australia (1901-present, Federal Monarchy)
Belgium (1830-present, Constitutional Monarchy)
Canada (1931-present, Constitutional Monarchy)
France (1870-present, Republic)
Germany (1933-1944, Third Reich)
Italy (1860-1946, Kingdom)
Japan (1868-1945, Empire)
Soviet Union (1922-1991, People's Republic)
the Netherlands (1815-present, Kingdom)
United Kingdom (1801-present, Kingdom)
United States (1776-present, Republic)
Themes
Overview
Routes and travelling tips
Documentation
Military
Persecution
Society
Weapons
More information
Documents
War Diaries
Archives
About us / FAQ
Advertise
API
App
Donate to STIWOT
Partners
Contributors
Our books
Jobs
Contact
Schakel naar Nederlands
Search
TracesOfWar needs your help!
Every euro, pound or dollar you contribute greatly supports the continuation of this website. Go to
stiwot.nl
and donate!
Russia
Home
Sights
Eastern Europe
Russia
Filters
Type of sight
Cemetery
Point of interest
Crash site
Monument
Museum
Award
Ship wreck
Remembrance Stone
Fortification
Ranking
High
Average
Low
Filter
Čečenskaja Respublik
Čeljabinskaja oblast
Čuvašskaja Respublika
Altaj, Respublika
Amurskaja oblast
Arhangel'skaja oblast
Astrahanskaja oblast
Baškortostan, Respublika
Belgorodskaja oblast
Brjanskaja oblast
Dagestan, Respublika
Habarovskij kraj
Irkutskaja oblast
Ivanovskaja oblast
Jaroslavskaja oblast
Kaliningradskaja oblast
Kalužskaja oblast
Kamčatskij kraj
Karelija, Respublika
Kemerovskaja oblast
Kostromskaja oblast
Krasnodarskij kraj
Krasnojarskij kraj
Kurskaja oblast
Leningradskaja oblast
Lipetskaja oblast
Magadanskaja oblast
Mordoviya, Respublika
Moscow
Moskovskaja oblast
Murmanskaja oblast
Nižegorodskaja oblast
Novgorodskaja oblast
Novosibirskaja oblast
Omskaja oblast
Orenburgskaja oblast
Orlovskaja oblast
Penzenskaja oblast
Permskij kraj
Primorskij kraj
Pskovskaja oblast
Rjazanskaja oblast
Rostovskaja oblast
Sahalinskaja oblast
Samarskaja oblast
Saratovskaja oblast
Severnaja Osetija-Alanija, Res
Smolenskaja oblast
St. Petersburg
Stavropol'skij kraj
Sverdlovskaja oblast
Tambovskaja oblast
Tatarstan, Respublika
Tul'skaja oblast
Tverskaja oblast
Udmurtskaja Respublika
Vladimirskaja oblast
Volgogradskaja oblast
Vologodskaja oblast
Voronežskaja oblast
Sort by: popularity
Popularity
Ranking
Last added
Last edited
Title
Place
Grid
List
Map
National Historical & Memorial Museum "Battle of Stalingrad"
Volgograd
-
Volgogradskaja oblast
Diorama Museum Voronezh
Voronezh
-
Voronežskaja oblast
Booking.com (EN)
Get started
Sakhalin Regional Museum
Yuzhno-Sachalinsk
-
Sahalinskaja oblast
War Museum "Zeytsev Gora (Mountain)"
Zaytseva Gora
-
Kalužskaja oblast
Marshall Georgy Zhukov State Museum
Zhukovo
-
Kalužskaja oblast
Coastal Artillery Fort Krasnaya Gorka ("Red Hill")
Lebyazhye
-
Leningradskaja oblast
Memorial Levitan Vladimir
Vladimir
-
Vladimirskaja oblast
Soviet War Cemetery No. 4 Aristova
Aristova
-
Smolenskaja oblast
German War Cemetery Pillau / Baltijsk
Baltiysk
-
Kaliningradskaja oblast
Soviet Russian War Cemetery
Barsuki
-
Kalužskaja oblast
Baumanskaya Metro Station
Baumansky
-
Moscow
German War Cemetery Kursk - Besedino
Besedino
-
Kurskaja oblast
Shipwreck Hospital Ship "Svaneti"
Black Sea
-
Krasnodarskij kraj
Birth House Vasily Chapayev
Cheboksary
-
Čuvašskaja Respublika
Russian Civil War Museum "Vasily Chapayev"
Cheboksary
-
Čuvašskaja Respublika
Memorial Complex "Soldier Field"
Gorodishche
-
Volgogradskaja oblast
War Museum "Ilyinskie Front"
Ilinskoye
-
Kalužskaja oblast
Museum Ship "Angara"
Irkutsk
-
Irkutskaja oblast
German War Cemetery Königsberg / Kaliningrad
Kaliningrad
-
Kaliningradskaja oblast
Museum Ship "Vityaz"
Kaliningrad
-
Kaliningradskaja oblast
Finnish War Graves
Kamennogorsk
-
Leningradskaja oblast
Polish War Cemetery Katyn
Katyn
-
Smolenskaja oblast
Local History Museum Kingisepp
Kingisepp
-
Leningradskaja oblast
«
3
4
5
6
7
»