Language
English
Nederlands
Search
Toggle navigation
Articles
Overview
Biographies
Documentation
Military
Persecution
Society
Weapons
Codenames
Dictionary
Maps
Timeline
Sights
All countries
My location
Belgium
Canada
England
France
Germany
Netherlands, the
Poland
Scotland
Ukraine
United States of America
News
News
Photo specials
Interviews
Videos
Books
Documentaries and movies
The War Illustrated
Persons
All countries
Australia (1901-present, Federal Monarchy)
Belgium (1830-present, Constitutional Monarchy)
Canada (1931-present, Constitutional Monarchy)
France (1870-present, Republic)
Germany (1933-1945, Third Reich)
Italy (1860-1946, Kingdom)
Japan (1868-1945, Empire)
Netherlands, the (1815-present, Kingdom)
Soviet Union (1922-1991, People's Republic)
United Kingdom (1801-present, Kingdom)
United States (1776 - present, Republic)
Awards
All countries
Australia (1901-present, Federal Monarchy)
Belgium (1830-present, Constitutional Monarchy)
Canada (1931-present, Constitutional Monarchy)
France (1870-present, Republic)
Germany (1933-1945, Third Reich)
Italy (1860-1946, Kingdom)
Japan (1868-1945, Empire)
Netherlands, the (1815-present, Kingdom)
Soviet Union (1922-1991, People's Republic)
United Kingdom (1801-present, Kingdom)
United States (1776 - present, Republic)
Themes
Overview
Routes and travelling tips
Documentation
Military
Persecution
Society
Weapons
More information
Documents
War Diaries
Archives
About us / FAQ
Advertise
API
App
Donate to STIWOT
Partners
Contributors
Our books
Jobs
Contact
Schakel naar Nederlands
Search
TracesOfWar needs your help!
Every euro, pound or dollar you contribute greatly supports the continuation of this website. Go to
stiwot.nl
and donate!
Russia
Home
Sights
Eastern Europe
Russia
Filters
Type of sight
Cemetery
Point of interest
Crash site
Monument
Museum
Award
Ship wreck
Remembrance Stone
Fortification
Ranking
High
Average
Low
Filter
Čečenskaja Respublik
Čeljabinskaja oblast
Čuvašskaja Respublika
Altaj, Respublika
Amurskaja oblast
Arhangel'skaja oblast
Astrahanskaja oblast
Baškortostan, Respublika
Belgorodskaja oblast
Brjanskaja oblast
Dagestan, Respublika
Habarovskij kraj
Irkutskaja oblast
Ivanovskaja oblast
Jaroslavskaja oblast
Kaliningradskaja oblast
Kalužskaja oblast
Kamčatskij kraj
Karelija, Respublika
Kemerovskaja oblast
Kostromskaja oblast
Krasnodarskij kraj
Krasnojarskij kraj
Kurskaja oblast
Leningradskaja oblast
Lipetskaja oblast
Magadanskaja oblast
Mordoviya, Respublika
Moscow
Moskovskaja oblast
Murmanskaja oblast
Nižegorodskaja oblast
Novgorodskaja oblast
Novosibirskaja oblast
Omskaja oblast
Orenburgskaja oblast
Orlovskaja oblast
Penzenskaja oblast
Permskij kraj
Primorskij kraj
Pskovskaja oblast
Rjazanskaja oblast
Rostovskaja oblast
Sahalinskaja oblast
Samarskaja oblast
Saratovskaja oblast
Severnaja Osetija-Alanija, Res
Smolenskaja oblast
St. Petersburg
Stavropol'skij kraj
Sverdlovskaja oblast
Tambovskaja oblast
Tatarstan, Respublika
Tul'skaja oblast
Tverskaja oblast
Udmurtskaja Respublika
Vladimirskaja oblast
Volgogradskaja oblast
Vologodskaja oblast
Voronežskaja oblast
Sort by: title
Popularity
Ranking
Last added
Last edited
Title
Place
Grid
List
Map
Alley of Heroes
Temryuk
-
Krasnodarskij kraj
Alley of Heroes
Tuapse
-
Krasnodarskij kraj
Download the TracesOfWar-app
Download the TracesOfWar-app
Alley of Heroes
Uryupinsk
-
Volgogradskaja oblast
Alley of Heroes & IS-2 Heavy Tank Yukhnov
Yukhnov
-
Kalužskaja oblast
Alley of the Hero Cities Smolensk
Smolensk
-
Smolenskaja oblast
Alley of the Heroes
St. Petersburg
-
St. Petersburg
Alley of the Heroes "Nevsky pyatachok"
Kirovsk
-
Leningradskaja oblast
Alley of the Heroes St. Petersburg
St. Petersburg
-
St. Petersburg
Alley of the Heroes Volgograd
Volgograd
-
Volgogradskaja oblast
Alley of the Heroic Cities
Tuapse
-
Krasnodarskij kraj
Allied Memorial Murmansk Campaign
Murmansk
-
Murmanskaja oblast
Anastasiyevskaya Soviet War Cemetery
Anastasiyevskaya
-
Krasnodarskij kraj
Anna Lisitsyna Memorial
Petrozavodsk
-
Karelija, Respublika
Anti-Aircraft Gun Murmansk
Murmansk
-
Murmanskaja oblast
Anti-aircraft Guns Izmaylovo
Izmaylovo
-
Moscow
Antitank Ditch Yaropolets
Yaropolets
-
Moskovskaja oblast
Archangel Memorial
Arkhangelsk
-
Arhangel'skaja oblast
Armored Vehicles Ramenskoye
Ramenskoye
-
Moskovskaja oblast
Armoured Boat BK-302 Project 1125
Khabarovsk
-
Habarovskij kraj
Armoured Boat BK-302 Project 1125
Blagoveshchensk
-
Amurskaja oblast
Armoured train "Ilya of Murom"
Murom
-
Vladimirskaja oblast
Armoured Train "Kozma Minin"
Nizjni Novgorod
-
Nižegorodskaja oblast
Armoured Train Chern
Chern
-
Tul'skaja oblast
«
1
2
3
4
5
»