Language
English
Nederlands
Search
Toggle navigation
Articles
Overview
Biographies
Documentation
Military
Persecution
Society
Weapons
Codenames
Dictionary
Maps
Timeline
Sights
All countries
My location
Belgium
Canada
England
France
Germany
Netherlands, the
Poland
Scotland
Ukraine
United States of America
News
News
Photo specials
Interviews
Videos
Books
Documentaries and movies
The War Illustrated
Persons
All countries
Australia (1901-present, Federal Monarchy)
Belgium (1830-present, Constitutional Monarchy)
Canada (1931-present, Constitutional Monarchy)
France (1870-present, Republic)
Germany (1933-1944, Third Reich)
Italy (1860-1946, Kingdom)
Japan (1868-1945, Empire)
Soviet Union (1922-1991, People's Republic)
the Netherlands (1815-present, Kingdom)
United Kingdom (1801-present, Kingdom)
United States (1776-present, Republic)
Awards
All countries
Australia (1901-present, Federal Monarchy)
Belgium (1830-present, Constitutional Monarchy)
Canada (1931-present, Constitutional Monarchy)
France (1870-present, Republic)
Germany (1933-1944, Third Reich)
Italy (1860-1946, Kingdom)
Japan (1868-1945, Empire)
Soviet Union (1922-1991, People's Republic)
the Netherlands (1815-present, Kingdom)
United Kingdom (1801-present, Kingdom)
United States (1776-present, Republic)
Themes
Overview
Routes and travelling tips
Documentation
Military
Persecution
Society
Weapons
More information
Documents
War Diaries
Archives
About us / FAQ
Advertise
API
App
Donate to STIWOT
Partners
Contributors
Our books
Jobs
Contact
Schakel naar Nederlands
Search
TracesOfWar needs your help!
Every euro, pound or dollar you contribute greatly supports the continuation of this website. Go to
stiwot.nl
and donate!
Russia
Home
Sights
Eastern Europe
Russia
Filters
Type of sight
Cemetery
Point of interest
Crash site
Monument
Museum
Award
Ship wreck
Remembrance Stone
Fortification
Ranking
High
Average
Low
Filter
Čečenskaja Respublik
Čeljabinskaja oblast
Čuvašskaja Respublika
Altaj, Respublika
Amurskaja oblast
Arhangel'skaja oblast
Astrahanskaja oblast
Baškortostan, Respublika
Belgorodskaja oblast
Brjanskaja oblast
Dagestan, Respublika
Habarovskij kraj
Irkutskaja oblast
Ivanovskaja oblast
Jaroslavskaja oblast
Kaliningradskaja oblast
Kalužskaja oblast
Kamčatskij kraj
Karelija, Respublika
Kemerovskaja oblast
Kostromskaja oblast
Krasnodarskij kraj
Krasnojarskij kraj
Kurskaja oblast
Leningradskaja oblast
Lipetskaja oblast
Magadanskaja oblast
Mordoviya, Respublika
Moscow
Moskovskaja oblast
Murmanskaja oblast
Nižegorodskaja oblast
Novgorodskaja oblast
Novosibirskaja oblast
Omskaja oblast
Orenburgskaja oblast
Orlovskaja oblast
Penzenskaja oblast
Permskij kraj
Primorskij kraj
Pskovskaja oblast
Rjazanskaja oblast
Rostovskaja oblast
Sahalinskaja oblast
Samarskaja oblast
Saratovskaja oblast
Severnaja Osetija-Alanija, Res
Smolenskaja oblast
St. Petersburg
Stavropol'skij kraj
Sverdlovskaja oblast
Tambovskaja oblast
Tatarstan, Respublika
Tul'skaja oblast
Tverskaja oblast
Udmurtskaja Respublika
Vladimirskaja oblast
Volgogradskaja oblast
Vologodskaja oblast
Voronežskaja oblast
Sort by: title
Popularity
Ranking
Last added
Last edited
Title
Place
Grid
List
Map
V-11 37 mm Naval AA Gun
Shepelevo
-
Leningradskaja oblast
Vasily Chapayev Memorial
Cheboksary
-
Čuvašskaja Respublika
Special MyHeritage Offer
Start free trial
Vasily Yefremov Memorial
Volgograd
-
Volgogradskaja oblast
Victory Memorial (IS-3 Tank)
Chelyabinsk
-
Čeljabinskaja oblast
Victory Memorial 1945
Bikin
-
Habarovskij kraj
Victory Memorial 1945
Aleksandrovsk-Sakhalinskiy
-
Sahalinskaja oblast
Victory Memorial 1945
Aniva
-
Sahalinskaja oblast
Victory Memorial 1945
Nikolayevsk-na-Amur
-
Habarovskij kraj
Victory Memorial 1945
Sovetskaya Gavan
-
Habarovskij kraj
Victory Memorial 1945
Uglegorsk
-
Sahalinskaja oblast
Victory Memorial 1945 (T-34/85 Tank)
Dolinsk
-
Sahalinskaja oblast
Victory Memorial Arkhangelsk
Arkhangelsk
-
Arhangel'skaja oblast
Victory Memorial Dubna
Dubna
-
Moskovskaja oblast
Victory Memorial Karakulino
Karakulino
-
Udmurtskaja Respublika
Victory Memorial Monino
Monino
-
Moskovskaja oblast
Victory Memorial Moscow-Vidnoye
Moskva
-
Moscow
Victory Memorial Omsk
Omsk
-
Omskaja oblast
Victory Memorial Oryol
Oryol
-
Orlovskaja oblast
Victory Memorial Penza
Penza
-
Penzenskaja oblast
Victory Memorial Poklonnaya Gora
Moskva
-
Moscow
Victory Memorial Porchov
Porchov
-
Pskovskaja oblast
Victory Memorial Prokhorovka
Prokhorovka
-
Belgorodskaja oblast
Victory Memorial Russian Civil War
Nikolayevsk-na-Amur
-
Habarovskij kraj
«
89
90
91
92
93
»