Yad Vashem-decoration

Grid List
NameDate of birthDate of deathAwards
Baar, Hilbrand Johannes12-08-192402-03-1945 
Bablinska, Gertruda00-00-190200-00-1995 
Bachrach-Jacobs, Alijda07-06-191726-04-2005 
Bakker-van Rheenen, Cornelia Johanna29-10-190008-04-1989 
Baracs-van Lennep, Hester Juliana Octavia06-07-191601-01-2000 
Bartoszewski, Wladyslaw19-02-192224-04-2015more 
Bastiaans, Corry16-04-192021-11-1998 
Battenberg, of, Alice25-02-188505-12-1969 
Baumhauer, von, Edouard Henri10-02-189005-05-1950 
Baumhauer-Ribbink, von, Hermina Jacoba Johanna04-07-189507-02-1986 
Beckman, Johan Frederick28-12-1919  
Beckman-Halkema, Bertha Wilhelmina22-03-189819-12-1983 
Bedane, Albert00-00-189300-00-1980 
Beernink, Hendrikus Dirk Jan03-02-191008-02-1945 
Bemmelen, van, Gijsbertus Gerardus21-08-189820-07-1944 
Beukel, van den, Arie   
Beukel, van den, Hillie   
Beusekom, van, Johannes Gijsbertus25-08-1912  
Beusekom-van Voorthuizen, van, Christina Johanna13-11-1913  
Beuving, Tieme16-11-191716-12-2009 
Bielecki, Jerzy21-03-192120-10-2011 
Blaauw, Hendrik24-01-189903-07-1969 
Blaauw-van der Wal, Grietje23-09-189704-06-1992 
Blankenstein, Benjamin20-02-191424-02-1945 
Blijleven-Ravensbergen, Janna Clasina12-03-192015-10-1978 
Bodson, Victor24-03-190229-06-1984 
Boeijinga, Ruurd27-12-191605-10-2013 
Boer, Pieter08-10-191422-11-1995 
Boer-Klut, Jannetje25-06-191225-06-1996 
Boer-Knot, Anje   
Boerma-Derksen, Sophia Hendrika Francisca Maria10-12-191103-10-1998 
Boermeester, Louis12-01-190802-11-1992 
Boermeester-van der Pen, Christine23-07-188410-05-1983 
Boissevain, Robert Lucas26-04-189512-04-1945 
Bol, Theodorus Damianus25-06-190230-04-1978 
Bol-Eeken, Eva Maria15-07-190527-01-1984 
Bons, Antonie Pieter11-06-192111-04-1945 
Bons, Dirk12-06-189711-04-1945 
Bons, Jacobus Pieter08-10-192228-01-1991 
Bontekoe, Cornelis Antonius18-11-189605-02-1971 
Boogaard, Willem09-06-190217-06-1987 
Boonstra, Dirk24-02-189309-09-1944 
Boonstra, Theunis25-03-190929-08-1985 
Boot, Bertus   
Boot, Cor   
Borgardijn, Hendrikus Arnoldus09-02-191802-11-2006 
Borst, Jacob10-10-1922  
Bosboom, Pieter01-03-191505-12-1998 
Bosch, van den, Iman Jacob30-05-189128-10-1944 
Bosma-van der Pol, Helena14-10-189922-04-1992 
Boutet, Eugenie Marie Theodorina07-06-189704-06-1990 
Brug, ten, Hijlke29-09-189527-10-1967 
Brug-Fokkema, ten, Margaretha12-01-189717-03-1976 
Buenk, Louis19-07-1908  
Buijze, Jan Abraham11-07-190908-06-1997 
Buijze-Schouten, Elisabeth Anna05-09-1913  
Bulterman, Marinus Hendrikus19-12-1891  
Bulterman-Heitink, Geertruida25-10-188914-03-1973 
Buurman, Marten Cornelis10-03-190905-01-1995 

Sources