TracesOfWar needs your help! We miss photos of important sights in the Netherlands, Belgium, France and Germany. Submit your photos to input@tracesofwar.com and it will be published!
Title ISBN  
Caen 9780285635593  
Caen 1944 9781841766256  
Caen Controversy 9781909982123  
Caen juillet 1944 9782840482840  
Canada en Noord-Brabant 9789059110618  
Canadezen in actie 9789062555994  
Canadian River Class Frigates  
Canadian Warbird Survivors 9780595122165  
Canadian Warplanes 9781440167591  
Canon van het Nederlands funerair erfgoed  
Captured Arms (Beutewaffen) 9789078521068  
Carrière-nazi’s 9789089756022  
Carriers in Combat 9780811733984  
Cassino 9781861263957  
Cassino 1944 9781841766232  
Catalog Of Enemy Ordnance Materiel  
Catalog Of Enemy Ordnance Materiel  
Catapult Aircraft 9781844154197  
Cato Bontjes van Beek. 9783716026960  
Challenge for the Pacific 9780553908244  
Channell Dash  
Chawerien  
Chef-kok in IG Auschwitz 9789089249456  
Chelmno and the holocaust 9781848857223  
Christabel, het verleden ben ik zelf 9789035107533  
Christian-Dietrich Bonhoeffer 9789025955595  
Christmas under Fire, 1944 9781087410616 review
Chronik Jagdgeschwader 27 9783613034617  
Chronik Zweiter Weltkrieg 9783907200568  
Chronique de la Résistance 9782258088535  
Chronology and Index of the Second World War, 1938-1945 9780887365683  
Chronology of the War at Sea 1939–1945 9781591141198  
Churchill 9023003675  
Churchill 9789035145283  
Churchill en de Blitz 9789401614481  
Churchill en de Blitz 9789401614719  
Churchill's Desert Rats 9780750931984  
Churchill's Desert Rats in North-West Europe 9781848841116  
Churchill's Lions 9781862274310  
Churchill's Navy 9781844863372  
Churchill's Secret Weapons 9781844154647  
Churchill's Spearhead 9781848842717  
Churchill, zijn tocht met het noodlot 9789020984422  
Churchills Memoires over de Tweede Wereldoorlog  
Churchills ministerie van onfatsoenlijke oorlogsvoering 9789045215259  
Churchill`s secret invasion 9781781593820 review
Citadel 1954791923  
Clash of Eagles 9781526711465  
Clash of the Titans 9780684839141  
Claus Schenk Graf von Stauffenberg 9783570550465  
Claus von Stauffenberg 9789051214796  
Coast Guard Combat Veterans 9781563111044  
Cocky 978902q258917  
Cocky 9789022589175  
Code Danzig 9789491076190  
Collaboratie, landverraad en heldendaden 9789461530455  
Collecting Panzer Photos  
Colonel Ben Vandervoort: The Way We Were 9782960017670  
Colonel Bob Piper: The Way We Were 9782960017649  
Colossal Cracks 9780811733830  
Colossus Reborn 0700613536  
Combined Fleet Decoded 9780679437017  
Comète  
Coming Down in the Drink 9781473891531  
Commandant van Auschwitz  
Commanders of the Waffen-SS 9780764307690  
Commanding Canadians 9780774840378  
Commando 9781843420125  
Commando Men 9781844152094  
Commonwealth Cruisers 1939–45 9781472805027  
Companion to the Red Army 1939-1945 9780752454757  
Complot tegen Hitler 9789059774520  
Componist van Hitler 9789000316069  
Conduct Unbecoming 9780802083609  
Confront! 9780820463179  
Conway's All The World's Fighting Ships, 1922-1946 9780870219139  
Cornwall at war 1939-45 9781473892248  
Cornwall's First Town in the Frontline 9781907611032  
Corps Commander 0417026307  
Corps Commanders 9780774820899  
Corsair-azen uit de Tweede Wereldoorlog 8483722712  
Countdown to Pearl Harbor 9781476776484  
Counterfeit Nazi  
Cpl. Forrest Guth: The Way We Were 2960017654  
Crash in Crooswijk  
Creating Hitler's Germany: The Birth of Extremism 9781526732972 review
Crete 1941 9781841768441  
Crimes Against Humanity 0713991976  
Crisis, Bezetting en Herstel  
Critical Convoy Battles of WWII 9780811716550  
Cross Channel and Short Sea Ferries 9781848321700  
Cross-Channel Attack  
Crossing the Rapido 9781594161063  
Crossing the Rhine 9780871139894  
Cruisers Land and Sea 9780516209173  
Cruisers of the U.S. Navy, 1922-1962 9780870219740  
Cruisers of World War Two